Ad Law Incarcerated Berkely Journal Criminal Law, Vol 14, Issue 2, 2010
[…] Washington Express exemption from state Administrative Procedure Act West Virginia Partial express exemption from rulemaking Wash. Dep't of Corr., Policy Development and Implementation, DOC 100.100 (Aug. 17, 2009), available at http://www.doc.wa.gov/policies/showFile.asp x?name= 100100; WASH. REV. CODE ANN. § 34.05.030 (West 2003) ("This chapter shall not apply to . . . [t]he department of corrections or the indeterminate sentencing review board with respect to persons who are in their custody or are subject to the jurisdiction of those agencies.").