CA Advocacy Manual, LSPC
[…] Name of fund or account Name of agency budget officer or representative Title Signature of agency budget officer or representative Date CALNETNumber Section 5: Representative Information (must be completed if claim is being filed by an attorney or authorized representative) Name of Attorney/Representative Telephone Number (include area code) ( Mailing Address City ) State Zip Section 6: Notice and Signature Section 72 of the Penal Code provides that “every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any State Board or Officer, or to any county, town, city, district, ward, or village, board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is guilty of a felony.” Signature of Claimant Date Signature of Attorney/Representative Date “I used to feel that no one had the pain I had, or the sadness. Now I feel I can help other families of prisoners.”