Fifty State Misconduct Checklist Sex With Prisoners 2007
[…] Other contracted employees are not. 50 In New Hampshire, the emission of semen is not required to complete the act of sexual assault. N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 632-A:1(v)(h) (2006). In New Hampshire, contractors are implicitly covered under the language “actor.” N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 632-A:1(I) (2006). 52 In New Jersey, the actor must have supervisory or disciplinary authority over the victim. N.J. STAT. ANN. § 2C:14-2 (2006). 53 In New Jersey, the statute covers actors who have “supervisory or disciplinary power over the person by virtue of the actor’s legal professional or occupational status.” N.J. STAT. ANN. § 2C:14-2(a) & (c) (2006). 54 In New Mexico, emission of semen is not required to complete the act of sexual penetration.