Legal Manual for DC Prisoners in Contract Prisons, DC Prisoners Project, 2007
[…] is frivolous.
It is ORDERED that

the petitioner is authorized to sue in this action as an indigent.
the petitioner is not authorized to sue as an indigent.
the action is dismissed.
Date

Name Of Superior Court Judge (Type Or Print)

Signature Of Superior Court Judge

CERTIFICATION
I certify that this Petition has been served on the party named by depositing a copy in a post-paid properly addressed
envelope in a post office or official depository under the exclusive care and custody of the United States Postal Service.
Date

Signature
Deputy CSC

Assistant CSC

Clerk Of Superior Court

NOTE: G.S. 1-110(b) provides: "The Clerk of Superior Court shall serve a copy of the order of dismissal upon the prison inmate."

AOC-G-106, Side Two, Rev. 9/95
1997 Administrative Office of the Courts

File No.

STATE OF NORTH CAROLINA

In The General Court Of Justice
District
Superior Court Division

County
Name Of Plaintiff 1

GENERAL

Tax ID/SSN

CIVIL ACTION COVER SHEET

Name Of Plaintiff 2

INITIAL FILING