Power Down - Tasers, The Fourth Amendment, and Police Accountability in the Fourth Circuit, Mance, 2013
[…] See, e.g., N.C. GEN. STAT. § 14-223 (2011) (“If any person shall willfully and unlawfully resist, delay or obstruct a public officer in discharging or attempting to discharge a duty of his office, he shall be guilty of a Class 2 misdemeanor.”).