Prisoners Legal Services of Mass Comment on Wright Petition Phone Justice 2013
[…] Gen. Stat. § 16247b (2013) ("(b) Each telephone company shall provide reasonable nondiscriminatory access and plicing to all telecommunications services, functions and unbundled network elements and any combination thereof necessary to provide telecommunications services to customers."). 34 II the case of Alaska and Georgia - through the rulings of state regulatory agencies. 35 In other states, such as Massachusetts, ICS consumers are struggling to rid themselves of this burden.