Document text
[…] Ind. Code § 31-25-4-33(d). However, the parent only has 20 days from the date of suspension notice to contest the agency’s determination and the “only basis for contesting an order issued under this section is a mistake of fact.” Ind. Code § 31-25-4-33(b). 119 Prosecuting Attorney’s Office Offers License Amnesty Program, Huntington County TAB (Nov. 5, 2015), http:// www.huntingtoncountytab.com/community/35918/prosecuting-attorney%E2%80%99s-office-offers-licenseamnesty-program.