Document text
[…] See 18 U.S.C. § 923(g)(1)(A). Such records may be inspected or examined under certain circumstances upon issuance of a warrant and without a warrant in certain specified circumstances such as “in the course of a reasonable inquiry during the course of a criminal investigation of a person or persons other than the [federal firearms] licensee.” See 18 U.S.C. § 923(g)(1)(B). 14 Joint Terrorism Task Forces are teams of state and local law enforcement officials, FBI agents, and other federal agents and personnel whose mission is to investigate and prevent acts of terrorism.